Wallarah Point Physie Results

template physie results - preschool girls ladies dance classes - physical culture club

2019 was another great year for our club!  Both individually and at teams, we had many girls achieve their personal bests.  Our junior teams competed in A grade and our seniors and ladies in B grade and every member who represented our club did us very proud. 

TEAM RESULTS: 

  •  5-6 yrs – 2nd Place
  • 7-8 yrs – 6th Place
  • 9-10 yrs – 2nd Place
  • 15 – 1st yrs – 2nd Place
  • Intermediate ladies – 1st place & Overall Champions
  • Open Under 33 ladies – 2nd place 

 

template physie results - preschool girls ladies dance classes - physical culture club

Individual results:

Zone Finalists:

  • Jenya Bhalla (5 yrs)
  • Memphis McClelland (5 yrs)
  • Naiyah Calleja (6 yrs)
  • Sofia Wolfenden (6yrs)
  • Jasmine King (6 yrs)
  • Matilda Marshall (7 yrs)
  • Edin Down (10 yrs)
  • Layla McGuigan (10 yrs)
  • Lexi Porter (11 yrs)
  • Tameika King (11 yrs)
  • Isabella Smith (13 yrs)
  • Breanan Grech (13 yrs)
  • Hayley Korocz (14 yrs)
  • Amy Warwick (Int Ladies)
  • Tahlia Peach (U/33 Ladies)
  • Courtney Thompson (U/33 Ladies)
  • Emily Ferris (U/33 Ladies)
  • Pamela McClelland (Over 33 Ladies)

Zone Placegetters:

  • 8 yrs – 4th place Courtney Nolan
  • 9 yrs – 5th place Rebecca Korocz
  • 10 yrs – 2nd place Holly Nolan
  • 11yrs – 3rd place Holly Smith
  • 13 yrs – 2nd place Ebony Nolan, 3rd place Anabelle Ross
  • 14 yrs – 2nd place Mikaedy Sammut
  • Intermediate Ladies – 2nd place Erin Fitzsimmons 

     

    template physie results - preschool girls ladies dance classes - physical culture club

    National Competitors:

    • Rebecca Korocz
    • Holly Nolan
    • Holly Smith
    • Erin Fitzsimmons
    • Leah Caldwell
    • Riley Godier
    • Kareena Blanshard
    • Tahlia Blanshard

    national Semi-finalists:

    • Mikaedy Sammut
    • Anabelle Ross
    • Ebony Nolan
    • Samara Ross

      national finalists:

        • Courtney Nolan
        • Breanna Lowe